Class of 2020

 
Monique Cole, Living Branches
Vernon Morris, Christ's Home Retirement Community
Jennifer Honeyford, The Philadelphia Protestant Home 
Kelvin Moreno, Masonic Village at Elizabethtown
Lorena Lazarchick, The Highlands at Wyomissing
Nicole Bowser, Presbyterian Senior Living
Alicia Stout, Saint Joseph Villa
Danielle Corrigan-Gabler, WRC Senior Services
Heather Brand, Ephrata Manor
Christina Carden, LeadingAge PA
Natalie Alsis, Dunwoody Village 
Jessica Sharer, Presbyterian Senior Living- Windy Hill Village 
Todd Canfield, White Horse Village
Seth Beaver, Kendal Crosslands
Linda Suarez, Spring Mill Presby's Inspired Life
Teresa Heckman, St. Paul
 

 

Class of 2019

 
Michael Alampi, Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of PA
Sharon Belovarac, Springhill Senior Living Community
Cynthia Bonney, Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries
Kimberly Burke, ACTS Retirement Life Communities
Ashley Buzard, WRC Senior Services
Jennifer Cisneros, The Williamsport Home
Derek Culbertson, Southmont of Presbyterian SeniorCare Network
Lauren Dieter, Albright Care Services
John Dubyk, The Philadelphia Protestant Home
Sakkara El, Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of PA
Georgia Goodman, LeadingAge PA
April Lauver, Garvey Manor
Kathleen LaVan, Oakwood Heights of Presbyterian SeniorCare
Emily Leaman, White Horse Village Inc.
Brian Mailliard, St. Paul Homes
Anita Martin, Luthercare
James McGovern, Christ's Home
Erika Nevins, Spiritrust Lutheran the Village at Shrewsbury
Brad Picchini, United Methodist Homes
Jennifer Pruett, Vincentian de Marillac
Krysten Smith, Presby's Inspired Life
Dawn Tatko, Vincentian Marian Manor
Melissa Tomko, Presbyterian SeniorCare Network
Christina Weber, Messiah Lifeways
 
 
 

Class of 2017 – 2018

 
Daniel Krieger, Presbyterian Senior Living
Kristen Loose, Willow Valley Lakes Manor
Donna Mentz, White Horse Village 
Kathleen Morrell, ACTS - Brittany Pointe Estates
Laurie Moyer, ACTS Retirement Life Communities
Mark Palma, United Methodist Homes- Wesley Village 
Bryant Powell, Pennswood Village
Kaitlin Reilly, Frederick Living
Jeremy Schrader, Presbyterian Village at Hollidaysburg
Rhonda Campbell, Menno Haven
Rosemarie Carpenter, Kendal at Longwood
Mickielina Chapman, St. Paul Homes
Lisa Cirignano, Presbyterian Senior Living- Westminster Woods at Huntingdon
Stephanie Confer, UPMC- Susquehanna Health Skilled Nursing and Rehab Center
Mary Cooley, Pennswood Village
Henry Ebner, Artman Home
Brandon Frank, Paul's Run Retirement Community
Charmaine Kent, Presby's Inspired Life
Kimberly McGinnis, Liberty Lutheran - Village at Penn State
Timothy Mock, Laurel View Village
Eric Roadman, Presbyterian Senior Living- St. Andrew's Village 
Craig Shelly, Luthercare- Luther Acres
Eileen Zebrowski, Holy Redeemer Lafayette
 
 

Class of 2016

 
Christian Camusco, Penn Highlands Community Nurses
Trey Coffman, Presbyterian SeniorCare- The Willows of Presbyterian SeniorCare
Madinga Dweh, St. Igantius Nursing & Rehab Center
Niamh Fabiszewski, ACTS Retirement Life Communities
Lori Gresko, Senior Lifecare Consulting
Debbie Interrante, Frederick Living
Danielle Janeski, United Methodist Homes- Wesley Village
Michelle Loucks, SpiriTrust Lutheran- The Village at Shrewsbury
Teresa Luciani, St. Paul Homes
Russell Lykens, Allegheny Lutheran Social Ministries- The Lutheran Home at Hollidaysburg
Jennifer Makaman
Audra Palmo, Presbyterian Senior Living- St. Andrews Village 
Patrick Picciocchi, ACTS - Normandy Farms Estates
Jennifer Posgay, Redstone Presbyterian Senior Care
Kristine Ruble, Fairmount Homes Retirement Community
Ginnie Rudisill, Fox Rehab
Jennifer Sciore, Presbyterian Senior Living- The Long Community at Highland
Cori Steiner, Willow Valley Manor
Robert Trumbauer, Frederick Living
Maryanne Brawley, BenefitVision, Inc.
Ashley Grosman
Christine Myers, Allegheny Lutheran Social Ministries
Steve Alderfer, Honeywell
 
 

Class of 2015

 
Ed Birkmire, Dock Woods
Mary Blattner
Carrie Chiusano, Presbyterian SeniorCare- The Willows of Presbyterian SeniorCare
Jennifer Colflesh, ACTS - Brittany Pointe Estates
Amy Coty, Willow Valley Manor
Joyce Ennis, AmeriHealth Administrators
Brenda Fike
Danielle Geyer, Willow Valley Manor
Kristen Henderson, Presbyterian SeniorCare- The Willows of Presbyterian SeniorCare
Cynthia Kohler-Prediger, Foulkeways at Gwynedd
Nicholas Mahler, Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of PA
James Mangol, Pine Run Community
Marianne Pessognelli, The Highlands at Wyomissing
Patricia Schlegel, Landis Homes
Cheryl Shevchik, Redstone Presbyterian Senior Care- Redstone Highlands - Murrysville
Stephanie Sodak, Willow Valley Manor
Brian Stever, Presbyterian Senior Living
Julie Swonger, WRC Senior Services- In Home Solutions
Paul Taylor, Presbyterian Senior Living- Ware Presbyterian Village
 
 

Class of 2014 

 
Courtney Bolinsky, Albright Care Services- Normandie Ridge
Paul Cercone, Presbyterian Senior Living- The Easton Home
Nathaniel Fowler
Matthew Giannini, Foulkeways at Gwynedd
Ellen Haupt, United Zion Retirement Community
Alex Minko, Paul's Run Retirement Community
Caroline Robaskiewicz, Longwood at Oakmont
Stanley Rynkiewicz, Deer Meadows Retirement Community
Elissa Salantri Hunt, CBRE
Tony Singleton, Pennswood Village
Michael Stokes, Presbyterian SeniorCare
Kirsten Sutt, Presbyterian Senior Living
Eric Tatlonghari, ACTS - Brittany Pointe Estates
Chris Wnuk, UPMC Pinnacle
Chris Wright, St. Paul Homes
Melinda Kiehl, Manchester Commons
Taneisha Williams, Norman & Associates LLC
Brian Balliett, The Center at Tucson
Stephanie Cable, O-I
 
 

Class of 2013

 
Thomas Atkins, Pennswood Village
Nicole Bennett, The Hill at Whitemarsh
Deb Brockman, Masonic Village at Elizabethtown
Teresa Buchman, Presbyterian Senior Living
Brandon Busch, St. Paul Homes
Amy Eakins, SpiriTrust Lutheran- The Village at Sprenkle Drive
Cindy Frost, UPMC- The Green Home
Bryan Hagerich, Affinity Health Services
Heather Heiland, ACTS - Normandy Farms Estates
Donna Hershey, Masonic Village at Elizabethtown
Debra Larkin, Presbyterian Senior Living- Presbyterian Village at Hollidaysburg
Janet Lorenzon, Artman Home
Elisabeth Miller, White Horse Village
Joseph Palmiero, Wesbury United Methodist Community
John Platt, Kendal-Crosslands Communities
Danielle Simons, Presbyterian SeniorCare
Kathryn Spare, ACTS Retirement Life Communities- Lima Estates 
Staci Warsaw, Abramson Center for Jewish Life
Jennifer Daniels, Opis Senior Services Group
 
 

Class of 2011 – 2012

 
Karen Alizzi, Christ's Home Retirement Community
Lynn Chuey, St. Paul Homes
Chad Evans, Presbyterian Senior Living- Westminster Woods at Huntingdon
Allen Geckle, Jewish Home of Greater Harrisburg
Jennifer Justice, Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries- Frey Village
Brian Levesque, ACTS Retirement Life
Jennie Long, St. Anne Home
Charles Maines, Kairos Health Systems
Susan McCrary, St. Igantius Nursing & Rehab Center
Rob McMonagle, Asbury Communities 
Chris Reighard, Allegheny Lutheran Social Ministries
James Thoma, Pennswood Village
Donna Thompson, ACTS Retirement Life-Spring House Estates
Carolyn Treadway, Dunwoody Village
Dean (Rick) York, Wesbury United Methodist Community
John Zaharoff, Presbyterian SeniorCare- The Willows of Presbyterian SeniorCare
 
 
 

Class of 2010 – 2011

 
Babu Abraham, Deer Meadows Retirement Community
Susan Arcadia, Lutheran Social Ministries of Maryland
Danine Bitting, Landis Homes
Rebecca Glass, Homestead
Janette Kessel, SpiriTrust Lutheran- The Village at Shrewsbury 
Kimberly Krauter, Advanced Living Communities
Tammy Lininger, Hause, St. Paul Homes
Greg Malisky, Presbyterian SeniorCare- Southmont of Presbyterian SeniorCare
Lawrence Marsteller, Wesbury United Methodist Community
Laura McKelvey, Frederick Living
Justine Merlin, The Pines at Whiting
David Nicholson, Bellingham Retirement Community
Matthew Oathout, Luthercare
Brian Parks, Presbyterian Senior Living- St. Andrew's Village
Joanne Stiteler, Joanne Stiteler Senior Care
Audrey Super, Kendal at Longwood
Yordanos Tela, Presby's Inspired Life
Dawn Wise, WRC Senior Services
 

 

 

 

 

 

Submit Now

LAPA_ChangeInstitute_CTA - double crop (Web CTA)


2020 Fellows in Leadership
Applications Now Closed

Thank you to our sponsor!

bt_logo_tag-rgb

LAPA_PAC_Donate_CTA -cropv2 (Custom)

 

 

Fellows in Leadership Discussion Board   

The Fellows in Leadership program is provided by the LeadingAge PA Foundation.